Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Baile an Gharrdha

Baile an Gharraí, Co. Luimnigh
Sr M. Treasa

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    People buy from them in order to help them. Some travel singly and get lodging for the night in poor peoples houses. Those of them who have families go around in painted vans. Some of them have a lot of money and some of them even have money in bank. They collect various articles such as horse snare, cow snare, empty bottles, jam crocks, scrap iron and feathers. A very well known poor man is "Mouseen Keefe". He is very well liked for his honesty and is very welcome in every house in Ireland. He is called "Mouseen" on account of his small size. He comes from Glen and he stays around for a while. He sells laces, combs,
      1. daoine de réir aicme