Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Baile an Gharrdha

Baile an Gharraí, Co. Luimnigh
Sr M. Treasa

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    to do it, as she thought it was Mary. The old woman left the house next day. The fairy remained ill in the house for some months and then died. Then Mrs Morrissy got back her right daughter. All the people of the district knew this story to be really true. It is supposed to happen about ninty years ago.
  2. There was once a crowd of children coming home from Castletown school. Their names were Eileen and Maria Anderson Eileen and Ann Shely. They had to cross a glen on their way home. This day they were coming up the glen and saw a lovely party at the other side of