Scoil: Mount Collins, Mainistir na Féile (uimhir rolla 10107)

Cnoc Uí Choileáin, Co. Luimnigh

St Ita's Well in Kill Íde, Co Limerick
    St Moleen's Well in Brosna, Co Kerry
    St Mureen's Well in Ballycomane (?) Abbeyfeale

St Moleen's Well
    The morning he was born there were angels seen flying around the place where the Well is. It is said there is a frog in the well and when they go to the well they bring the water and if the frog was in the water when you'd bring it home you'd be cured.

St Mureen's Well in Ballycomane (?)
    The woman came home late and she brought in water from the Holy Well. In the morning she put down the Holy Water to boil. It was down (on the fire) for two hours and it wouldn't boil. She went to the well and the well was removed over to the other side of the river.

St Ita's Well in Killide
    St Ita asked a drink of cold water and it wasnt' cold at all it was luke warm. She threw it against the Hill and ever since there is a stream running against the Hill.
    The people next door to the well got up one morning and saw horse's hooves
    Teangacha