Scoil: Gleann Gort, Caisleán Nua Thiar (uimhir rolla 7329)

Gleann an Ghoirt Theas, Co. Luimnigh
Treasa, Bean Uí Shúilleabháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the people that were in it that died years before that. Thenight was very dark and when it was very late in the night the man was getting sober. He was living at Rock Chapel. In the middle of the night he found himself behind in Abbeyfeale and that's the way he was all night long until morning dawned.He arrived at home at nine o'clock the following morning. His people asked him what kept him out all night long and he told them his story, and the said why didn't he come home early in the day and the man said he drank all the money