Scoil: Rathpeacon, Blackpool, Corcaigh (uimhir rolla 11761)

Ráth Phéacáin, Co. Chorcaí
Seán Ó Beoláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the others shout "a hide" she runs around until she catches all, or nearly all (some might get "in" without she noticing them), and first caught is hunting next time. The spelling for this is usually " Hide and go seek all the week, sheep's head for Sunder, a half a crown for Mrs. Browne to pay the rent for Monday " O-U-T spells out". Then whoever gets the word "out" goes a hide.
    Kick the can is very much like "Hide and go seek". When you see a person that is off you just call out their names and run to the den and Kick the can and say "1.2.3. caught by me".
    In French tig all off catch hands and one person hunts and whoever he catches must catch hand with. When all are caught the game finished.
    Releace is another kind of tig but there is an even number of hunters and an even number
    Mary Browne