Scoil: Maoilinn (B.), Áth Treasna

An Mhaoilinn, Co. Chorcaí
Diarmuid de Brún

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Mrs Ellen Keppel, Commons North, Meelin, Co Cork owns :- The Lawn Field, The Well Field, The Long Hayseed, The Barn Field, The Front Meadow, The Barley Field, The Hare Seat, The Middle Field, The New Meadow, Páirc Weal (?)
    The Cúilín, The Vea Field (?), The Corner Field, The Stubble Field, The Drain Field, The Réidh Meadow, The Long Meadow
  2. The following fields are owned by the representatives of John Field, Cummeryconnell, Meelin, Newmarket Co Cork:- Páirc Cahill, The Kiln Field, The Glen Field, The Glen Meadow, The Small Field, The Small Réidh, The Sheeps Field, The Other Kiln Field.
    Teangacha
    John Field