Scoil: Lisacul G.N.S. (uimhir rolla 13048)

Lios an Choill, Co. Ros Comáin
Bríd, Bean Uí Ghiollanátha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    horses among them. As he was rejoicing at what he thought was his good luck one of the horses opened his mouth and devoured all the other horses except the "water horse." The farmer was going to drive him home but he turned back and vanished into the lake.
    There is another story told of a fairy cow that used to come out of a lake every day and eat with the other cows that were there. Day by day the farmer noticed that one of the cattle was pining away till at last it died, altogether. When that one died all the others continued to pine away until they all died.
    Áine Ní Dhaltúin