Scoil: St Brigid's Convent, Goresbridge (uimhir rolla 15695)

An Droichead Nua, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Sr. Aibhistín

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Ghost. After reading for some time he asked "are you Art Breen". The Ghost that he was Then Fr. Goss spoke again and this is what he said Art Breen if you are to be saved stand to my right hand. The answer he got was "an mine mór" "an mine mór". then Art says Fr. Goss you must go to the Dead Sea till the day of General Judgement. Art then went in a ball of Fire over Blackney's Demesne and the noise he made could be heard for miles around. It is said that the trees in the demesne were torn from their roots with that terrible noise. Art's Ghost was never seen in Ballyellen since.