Scoil: Murvey (uimhir rolla 7193)

Muirbhigh, Co. na Gaillimhe
Bríd, Bean an Mhistéalaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    He threw twenty five feet in length - and came to the back way of the castle and no one saw him coming. He came up to the door of the "Gasibo" and the servant came out. She asked him had he got a pass and he said he had. Then she said what do you want. I don't want to get anything he said but I want to see the poor old Land Lord.
    She told him to go up to the room and that he would see him. He went up and saw the big old Land Lord sitting in his chair in the room. The young man spoke to him and the old Land Lord said to him that he was very much like the Conneelies that he himself killed when he conquered the district. But the young man told him to shake hands. The Land Lord stretched his hand to him. When the young man had a hold of the Land Lords hand. He took out a hatched from under his belt and struck the Land Lord on the forehead with it and stretched him flat on the floor. He then had the revenged of his father's.
    Martin Mannion