Scoil: Baile Rua (Buachaillí)

An Baile Rua, Co. na Gaillimhe
Pádraig Mac Crosáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    did he get it. He said that he was after a mouse on day and that he struck a , on something. Then he picked it up and he found out what it was. But the sergeant was just after hearing the priest's story. So he found out that the man was tricking him. Then he said to him what did you tell the priest. He said I told him the very same thing that I told you. Then the sergeant told him that he found out what he told the priest. He also told him that he would be brought to the court. The man went to the place where his father was buried and he opened the grave. Then he started asking his father what he should he do with the gold. But of course he go no answer. Then he came up out of the grave and he went to the priest with the gold. He told the priest to say mass for him when would be done and gone.
    Michael Gleeson
    Coill na Log, Co. na Gaillimhe