Scoil: Cillín

Cillín na Tríonóide, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádraic Ó Hubáin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    made a hugh rock in the water. But the shark broke through. He was near up to them again when he threw out a glass badge and it made a glass wall before him. When the shark came to it he went to cross the glass wall he went down and lost sight of the boat and the priest went on his way safe.
  2. Once upon a time a priest was on a sick call and he did not know the way too good. He went into a house to find the way. The man of the house was not great with the people of the house to which the priest was going. So he told the priest the wrong way. The priest came back again to the house and he put the man sitting on a chair and the man tried to get up but he could not get up
    1. am
    Pat Tighe