Scoil: Liosmheadhráin (uimhir rolla 12335)

Lios Mearáin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Dudley J. Solan

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    story and he told her to leave the house because the house was haunted and once a man hanged himself in that room.
    The girl said she would leave the house the next day and that night when she was in bed she heard the walk again and a nun came into the room and pulled the clothes from of the girl and then went under the bed and began to rise it up then it went out again.
    The next day the girl was getting ready for home she was in her room and was packing her bag when she heard a voice calling her and the nun came in. X Their was two doors in the room and the girl ran out one of them and as she was running down the stairs she fell and broke her leg.
    The people of the house heard her falling and they ran and picked her up. They then saw her leg and they sent her to hospital. They were very much
    James Brennan