Scoil: Kilmaine (B.)

Cill Mheáin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Mac Iagó

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The principal roads from the square are the Hollymount, Tuam, Galway and Ballinrobe roads. A little way south of the village of Kilmaine is a by-road leading from the Galway road to Fountain-Hill.
    There is a by-road leading from the Hollymount road into the townland of Ardkell. It accommodates fourteen tenants. A little way to the North there is also another by-road leading into Ardkell; it accommodates three tenants. There is also a by-road leading from the Ardkell road into a holding of land in the middle of Ardkell. It almost connects the two roads referred to before.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    John Harte