Scoil: Manulla (uimhir rolla 14544)

Maigh Nulla, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Seán Mac an Adhastair

boy who missed is called the fool.
    I play a game called "Colours." Five or six boys stand along by a wall. Two boys will separate from the others and one will be called the good angel and the other the bad angel. The three boys by the wall will get a colour each. Then the good angel will come along and the boy in charge of the boys by with wall with the colours will ask the good angel what does he want. The good angel will say that he wants colours. Then the boy will say what colour do you want. If the colour he wants is there the boy that has the colour will have to go to Heaven. Then the bad angel will come along and do the same thing and the boy that the bad angel picks will have to go to Hell. Then the bad angel and the good angel pull and the one that wins
    John Kehir
    John Kehir