Scoil: Moyne (B.) (uimhir rolla 13989)

Moyne, Co. Longford
Francis Doyle

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    was always lamenting them and "until the last part of my request is granted I wont raise one finger to cure your king" he added. They all looked downcast at this. "Be it as you wish" said the Queen who saw that the King was dying. Immediately the widow's banov ran into the fort and five big crows - the queen raised her wand and birds and pig disappeared, and Pats six brothers stood up in the fort. Pat cured the King and it took the seven of them to drag home the bag of money that night "Mother, mother shouted Pat, me cures brought me luck - brothers are back look - look. The poor woman couldnt belive her eyes or ears.
    Tom Gray
    Birrinagh, Co. Longford