School: Áth Treasna (B.) (roll number 11236)

Newmarket, Co. Cork
Seán Ó Dálaigh

1. The following are the names of the fields on our farm.- the Buaile, Kearney's field, the Inis, the Warren, Páircín a' Maish, Gurteen Buide, Spoddernach, Cooneen, Pairk an Athen, Pairk Betty, Mountain na Neill, the Fuarhán, Chonachán na gCiarraighe, the Rape field, the Line Ray, Gleann na Móna, the Rock meadow, the Roggy, Gleann na dtor, Gleanntín an Aifreann, the Rayneal Pairc na gcaorach. Gotán a Bhatas, Pairc na Stailce Paircín, Cummer, the Laca, the Gate Field, the Kiln Field, the Hop-yard, the Nob, The Ray-mhór, the Stoney Meadow, The Lios Field, Páirc Amháin Cottage Field, The Buachallán, Páirc Uí Ceallaig, The Clover Field, The High Field, The Step Field, the Bridge Meadow, the Well Field, Paddy's Meadow, the Brown Bog, the Three Corner Field, the Ploughing-match Field, the Paddock, the Cúinicán, Páirc na gCloch, the Glebe, Páirc an Coillig, the Cluain,
    Languages
    Francis Kelleher