School: Nart (roll number 11660)

Nart, Co. Monaghan
Mrs Mc Adoo

1. (continued from previous page)
    run to see Mr. Norris who would quickly stop the bleeding. Both girls disbelieved that this man could do any such thing. The man asked the girl her name and went straight away to Mr Norris. He reached Norris and told him the girl's name and how the bleeding could not be stopped. (Norris never saw the girl or went near hear).
    On his return he found that the bleeding had stopped and also that it stopped suddenly just at the time he had reached Norris.
    Many, many more cures have been done by this man. It is an every-day matter for him to be called on to cure both persons and animals.
          1. medicine for human sicknesses
    A. F. M. Mc Adoo