School: St Patricks Convent, Kilkenny (roll number 10478)

Kilkenny, Co. Kilkenny
Sr. M. Dominic

1. (continued from previous page)
    cause of his occupation, he can take pleasant refuge from the noise and turmoil of the city streets in a valuable library, there he can sit in peace and read the words of his favourite author free from all distractions. For children there is usually a special section also where they can enjoy the suitable books provided for them. Thus they are trained to love of boos and reverence for literature.
    We have various kinds of books delaling to all the different branches of study. Lawyers can find books containing reverence to some knotty question or other which he has to face. Horticulturist can study books relating to horticulture, the