School: Árd an Teampoill (roll number 12568)

Mount Temple, Co. Sligo
Bríd Ní Mhoicheadha

1. (continued from previous page)
    where did you get them? In the lake where ye threw me in. I would bring a lot more but I had nobody to help me out with them. So will you show me where you got them. Daniel said I will. So off they went to the lake. Daniel said right in there. Hudden jumped and went to the bottom. When he was drowning he was making signs with his hands for Dudden and Daniel to rescue him. "What does he want now" said Daniel? "Dont you see he is calling you in to help him out with the cattle." Dudden jumped in. Daniel stood there until the two were drowned. So then he went home and if he did not live happy ever after that we may.