School: Killenaule (C.)

Killenaule, Co. Tipperary
Mary A. Mc Nally

1. (continued from previous page)
    proper authorities. There was a package found in this Church the owner can have the same by calling in to the Sacristy. The Pope's collection will be held next Sunday. The man paid great attention to Father Doyle and used to say now and again "Yes Father" and when Father Doyle had finished away he ran across the fields to the Church he went to the Altar and said "Ladies and Gentlemen Father Doyle is sick and thats no sin atall. Next Thursday will be the first Friday, next Tuesday will be the feast of Willie Clancy and Maty McCoole. On Wednesday Saints Peter and Paul will be married in this Church. The Pope will be here on Sunday to take up the Collection.
    Stasia Rochford
    Mr Thomas Rochford