School: Curraghmore (roll number 12714)

Curraghmore, Co. Westmeath
Mrs Mc Donagh

1. (continued from previous page)
    First two boys step out and form a bridge with their hands. Then they make up two things together such as black and white.
    One boy takes white and the other black.
    Then the rest of the boys get into a line and go under the bridge made by the other two boys and the last boys of the line stops under the bridge and the two boys ask him which would he take black or white and whichever he says he goes behind that boys back. This continues until all the boys in the line are gone. Then the two parties pull and whichever side pulls the other side past a certain mark wins the game.