School: Síolach (roll number 12266)

Sheelagh, Co. Louth
S. Ó Gnímh

1. There lived a little girl and her name was primrose and she was very fond of doing wrongs things. One day she would not get up or bed and her mother was very angry with her and she used to hate to go to school. One morning she got out the wrong side of the bed and she felt her self going down in a cave and she was below she saw the kitchen door opened and she went in and when she went in she saw two fairy girls getting ready the kings breakfast and they said to her come in and sit with the king and wait with him until I get his breakfast. The little girl waited and waited watching the