School: Blackrock (C.) (roll number 15286)

Blackrock, Co. Louth
Miss L. Matthews

1. (no title)

There is a field owned by Mr Wallace and it is said if you enter this field after dark you will not be able to get out of it until day-light.

There is a feild owned by Mr. Wallace and it is said if you enter this feild after dark you will not be able to get out of it until day-light. At present there is a man living at blackrock callec Mr. Gogarty and he is supposed to have entered this feild and he couldn't get out of it for hours. After some time he took off his coat and burned it and then he was able to get out of it.
    There is supposed to be a ghost in Wallace's House.
    There are many remions of the appearance of