School: Drom Dhá Liag (B.) (roll number 12229)

Drimoleague, Co. Cork
Donncha Ó Ciardha

1. (continued from previous page)
    profit. Some shopkeepers have a special table and a kind of wooden block to roll the butter when salting.
    The milk that is left over after Churning is called buttermilk and it is a very healthy and nutritious drink.
  2. There are three tailors in this district. They do not work in the farmers' houses like the tailors in years gone by, but work in their own houses
    The tailors in this district do not stock cloth. The people that want to get Clothes made must buy the material from some draper. There are tailors living in
    Sean O' Brien