School: Rosses's Point (roll number 12133)

Rosses Point, Co. Sligo
Seosamh Ó Raighne

Continued from previous page
    put through the hole , and tied . The competitors try to eat the apple without touching it with their hands
    Long ago the (people) women used to get a head of cabbage and bring into bed with them . Whatever they dreamed would come true.
    The snail:- Place a snail on the window at night before you got to bed. When you come down in the morning the snail will have written something on the window and whatever the snail has written is supposed to come true.
    The nuts:- Put tow nuts on the grate or range and name them. If the two jump off together they will by married , if they do not they will not.
    The three basins:- Get three basins and put clay into one and (wall)