Scoil: Belvoir, Kilkishen

Baile Uí Mhaghair, Co. an Chláir
Bríd Ní Chadhla

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    told the dream and the other man said, "Well if I didn't dream the same. So they both made up their mind to go that night and look for it.
    At twelve o'clock that night they were ready and they started off to look for the gold. After much struggle they came across the pipe which they dreamt about. As they picked up the pipe a cock crew and they ran as fast as their legs could carry them and they never returned to look for gold there again.
    The good people I was told hid the gold there so as no enemy would take it and then it was left there.
    Sheila Baylee
    An tAonach Thuaidh, Co. an Chláir