Scoil: Moneygall (2)

Muine Gall, Co. Uíbh Fhailí
Bean Ní Cháirr

Ar an leathanach seo

1. The roads round my district are called the Millroad, the bog road, the Rathenny road, the Templemore road and the Ballintemple road.
    The Millbroad leads from the Templemore Rd, to the Rathenny Rd. The Bog Rd. leads from Moneygall to Robinson's Cross. The Rathenny rd. leads from Cloughjordan to Rathenny cross. The Templemore Rd. leads from Templemore to Cloughjordan. The Ballintemple Rd. leads from the Bog Rd. to Emill Cross.
    The Mill Rd. is very old. It is still used. The roads were supposed to have been made in the famine times. This was done so as to give employment to
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Richard Persse