Scoil: Grangegeeth (uimhir rolla 2630)

Gráinseach na Gaoithe, Co. na Mí
Seósaimhín, Bean Uí Dhubhghaill

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    wheel' because he was always boasting about the wheels he bought in the west of Ireland. They sell hair clips and other small things. They travel from here to the west of Ireland and back again.
    Teelans.
    There are more than a dozen in this band consisting of four men, two women, and many children. They have often from fifteen to twenty horses because they trade in them. They have two caravans in which they sleep. They light their fires cook on them and sit round them on the roadside. They come to Crosslane and camp there for a few days before the fairs in Drogheda.
    They have also roulette tables at sports and they sell straw mats.
    They seem to be well off and they buy some of their food. They beg a little and snare rabbits. There are fond of music and play the melodeon. They also have a gramophone.
    Powers.
    The Powers are a small band and their man-folk help to get a living by chimney sweeping. They also sell tin-cans, saucepans, baking-tins and cake-tins. They are very