Scoil: Cormeen (uimhir rolla 16132)

An Chorr Mhín, Co. na Mí
Brian T. Ó Dubhláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    If one of their names was the robin the girl that put the names on them would say to one of the girls thata was geussing their names "All the birds in the air, and all the fishes in the sea would'nt point me out the robin" which ever of the two girls gets the most birds wins the game.
    We also play a game named colours. A girl puts colours on a number of children, and two other girls go away the way they won't know what colours the girl was giving the children. When they have all got their colours one of the girls come back and knock at the girls back. Then she'd say who's there, and she'd say "That angel with the golden hair,
    Angela Lynch
    An Caisleán Nua, Co. na Mí