Scoil: Fraine, Athboy (uimhir rolla 14766)

An Fráin, Co. na Mí
Brighid, Bean Uí Chonalláin

1. The way Wolf is played locally is:-
    A certain person is the wolf and he (or she) stands along the wall. The rest of the children run from one wall to the other in the playground, and if any of them are caught between the two walls they have to be the wolf along with the other person and so on until everyone is caught and the last caught has to be the wolf the next time.
    Áine Ní Dhaimhín
    Baineann
  2. The way snakes and ladders are played is;- There is a special board 1'x1' with the numbers up to one hundred on it. On the first row - 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9,10, on the second 11, 12, etc. therefore are ten rows and ten numbers on each row. On some