Scoil: Grangemocler (B.) Carrick-on-Suir (uimhir rolla 7595)

Gráinseach Mhóicléir, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Gan ainm / Mícheál Ó Séaghdha

Ar an leathanach seo

1. My Grand-fathers name was William Morris. He lived in Glenaskough and had a family of eleven. Once when he had his potatoes sown, a woman came into his garden and put eggs in it. She had power from the devil When the people of the house were digging out the potatoes they found an egg in every corner of the garden, and no potatoes but rubbish could be found. The woman that did that had a wonderful crop herself. William Morris knew who did it but never told anybody.
    William Morris
    Bréanair Mór, Co. Thiobraid Árann
    William Morris
    40
    Gairm bheatha
    Road steward (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)