Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Thurles (uimhir rolla 4068)

Durlas, Co. Thiobraid Árann
An tSr. Aodán

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    in to evict this man out of his house and as they came to a certain point in the boreen where they saw some sticks on th boreen and Ellis houted and said "I am finished." So his agent got down to take away the skicks and while he was down shots were fired through the car where Ellis was and killed him. The guards were then brought and they searched every house and every field until they came at last to Mac Cormack's house.
    They arrested the two Mac Cormacks and took them off to the county gale. They said "We are as innocent as the baby that lay fast asleep
    Teresa Cummins
    An Garrán, Co. Thiobraid Árann