Scoil: Scoil an Chúrnánaigh, Caisleán Nua Thiar

An Caisleán Nua, Co. Luimnigh
Pr. Ó Fionnmhacháin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. 20 years ago a man happened to be travling after midnight. On the road from Newcastle West to Abbafeale as he was fasing Barna he heard gallopping of hoses behing him. His own animal even stopped and would not go for him. The poor man looked back several times and could not anything.
    But lights shining in the distant. And it was only when daylight came he and his animal set out on their journey again. And when he reached his home he was tiered weary and hungry. And he told every one what had happned to him. And they were all afraid to go out late at night after what
    Margred Doherty