Scoil: Nart (uimhir rolla 11660)

Lios an Fhearta, Co. Mhuineacháin
Mrs Mc Adoo

to his body as well as before.
    Finlay came home and told his father, who was a tailor, what had happened. The father lifted the lath-board, board on which sleeves are made, and hit the son on the head which he knocked clean off. The boy lifted the head, put it under his arm and walked. He had never been heard of since.
    This Finlay is supposed to have sold himself to the Divil and the real person was in the Army while the Divil took an appearance like his and it was he who did all this not Finlay.
    Another day he was out with some others digging potatoes. As fast as the spuds were dug, Finlay turned them into mice. The
    Miss A. Abbott
    Lios Suibhne, Co. Mhuineacháin