Scoil: Mullinavat Convent

Muileann an Bhata, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Sr. M. Lorcán

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    while doing so, he told his coachmen to get the gold from the well and to go to Waterford, and bring home estables and drinkables, they stayed hours at Earlsrath. When they returned to the Castle a good table was laid and an enjoyable night was spent. The latest of the Walshes lived in the court of Rochestown (Lady Fanney Walsh) she was in poor circumstances, she taught in a school for adult girls until her death. At the present day not a stone of Ballinacooly or Inchnacarron is to be seen. But two wings of Rochestown Court are as prefect as ever.
    Baile na Cúlach, Co. Chill Chainnigh
    Mr Patrick Foskin