Scoil: An Drom Clochach (B.)

Drom Cloch, Co. Chiarraí
Pártholán Ó Ruadhacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    along and asked why he was crying. His mother told the priest that he was taking notice of what the priest said on Sunday about the puddley road to heaven and the dry road to hell. The Priest asked her would she give him the little boy and she said she would so the priest took him up in his carriage and took him home with him. He was a long time working away with the priest and was getting the best to eat and drink. After a while he noticed him getting very thin and asked his servants were they giving him enough to eat and drink and they said they were giving him plenty to eat and drink the same as themselves. One day he told his servants to give him his dinner at a certain hour in his own room and the priest he watch him. He told the little boy to harness
    AT1833: Application of the Sermon
    Patt Horgan