Scoil: Carrowan (uimhir rolla 9577)

Carrowen, Co. Dhún na nGall
Donnchadh Mac Fhloinn

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and circled round and round at last she could not stay up any longer as her head got dizzy so she fell down.
    This fox was looking for something for his dinner and he left a pot of water on the fire at his own house before he left.
    When the little hen fell from the roof the fox go her in his bag and tied it with a string. The hen was very much afraid now for she thought she was going to be killed. The fox started for home and he had a very steep hill to climb and the day was warm.
    When the fox was going up the mountain he grew very tired so he decided to rest for a while he lay down on the mountain and soon was fast asleep. All the time the little hen was planing to how she would make her escape.
    Suddenly she remembered she had a pair of sissors in her pocket. She took
    Annie Clarke