Scoil: Scoil Naomh Colmcille, Kilmacrennan (uimhir rolla 17036)

Cill Mhic Réanáin, Co. Dhún na nGall
Mícheál Ó Gallchobhair

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    you much for that, that is only a March bird.” At long last she saw a light in a house along the road and it was a forge. Then the girl thought she would go no further and she began to scream so as she would alarm the blacksmith. The black-smith ran out with the red iron in his hand and the boy had a grip of her and the blacksmith had to burn the grip with the red iron. The girl was carried into the forge and as she was going in she fainted. When she came back to herself she told the smith all happened to her. The smith said “That is terrible for that boy was buried a week ago down in the grave-yard below
    AT0365: The Dead Bridegroom Carries off his Bride (Lenore)
    Eibhlín Ní Dhubhthaigh