Scoil: Más an Easa (B.) (uimhir rolla 14775)

Más an Easa, Co. Dhún na nGall
Prionnseas Mac Carraigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. When Our Lord was going about on this earth preaching, he came one day to do very poor house where a woman lived all alone. She had very little food, but she insisted on Our Lord staying to take share of the meal, and she showed Him every kindness she could. She told Him that she had no one to work for her, or to provide for her, and that she was getting old and tired.
    Then our Lord went down to the bank of the river that was near the house. He called on the salmon in the river to come to the bank, and the salmon did so. Then Our Lord changed him into a fine handsome young
    F. Mc Carry
    An Fál Carrach, Co. Dhún na nGall