School: Richmond (roll number 14400)

An Móta, Co. Mhaigh Eo
Pádraig Mac Giollarnáth

1. (continued from previous page)
    the houses and there are five rooms in the remainder of the houses. There is one two story house in my district. There is one old man living in my district. His name is Pat Herbert, Ballinlobaun, Crossmolina, Co Mayo.
    There is one river in my district. It rises in a well called Tober mor. It rises about two miles on the west side of Crossmolina. It runs into the Deel about a half a mile from Lough Conn. There is one lake in my district. The name of it is 'loch dubh'. Some of the land in my district is boggy and the rest of it is good land
    Baile an Lábáin, Co. Mhaigh Eo
    Jim Monnelly