School: Ballyjamesduff Convent

Ballyjamesduff, Co. Cavan
Sr. Mary Theresa

1. One night Mr. P. Fegan Market Street, Bally. James. Duff Co. Cavan was leaving a woman home and when he was coming home he saw a little woman jumping before him who wouldn't let him pass. He was there until six o clock in the morning before he got home.
    One night Mrs. Rudden was going home from a house. She was half way home when she met a girl all dressed in white and when Mrs. Rudden met her she took out her beads and began to pray but the girl snatched the beads from her and broke them into bits. Then the girl disappeared. The next morning Mrs. Rudden