Scoil: St. Mary's (B.), Droichead Átha (uimhir rolla 15125)

Drogheda, Co. Louth
A. Mac Uidhlinn

master there will never be any more trouble in the castle".
    The master came the next morning and he said "Are you alive or alive lack". Sean answered "I am". The master could hardly believe that Sean was still alive.
    He gave Sean the crock and pan of gold and at the end of seven years he came to seven cross-roads to meet his brothers. They asked their brother did he see ere a little Sean over the rocky road he came as he was unknown to them.
    A great surprise the poor brothers got when they found it was their brother they were talking to. They went home to see their mother and their father and a great surprise their mother and father got when they found that the little Sean had such a fortune. They lived happy together after.
    L. Cunningham
    Pitcher Hill, Co. Louth