Scoil: Síolach (uimhir rolla 12266)

Sheelagh, Co. Louth
S. Ó Gnímh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived a king and a Princess and the Princess was called Fifi and she was always sighing. One day the Princess let a big sigh and a crab came out from behind a rock and asked her what was her trouble and she said nothing only let a big sigh and the crab said O, please don't sigh again. The crab asked her again what was her troubles and she said my father the king was called away to a far-off country a long time ago, and he left my uncle the duke to rule the kingdom till he came back. The crab told the princess to look for a magic box behind the rock and it would take her to what ever place she wanted to go. When she was going across the water two big fish