Scoil: Aonach Urmhumhan, Clochar na Trócaire

Nenagh, Co. Tipperary
An tSr. Celestine

second"
    When he awoke in the morning he told his wife, but she said to wait another night that it might have been only a night-mare. So he did, and his brother appeared again, but his wife would not believe it. so she decided to stay up the next night herself and the brother appeared to her and besieged her not to leave him there another night.
    Then in the middle of the next night the funeral took place to consecrated ground, and while the man was being buried a bright light shone over-head and did not disappear until the last man left the graveyard. It
    Nancy Ryan
    Mitchel Street, Co. Tipperary