School: Lios Uí Chearbhaill (B.), Malla (roll number 12015)

Liscarroll, Co. Cork
Conchobhar Ó Murchadha

1. There are many roads around Liscarroll. There is one road North of Liscarroll and it is the main road to Dromcollegher. There is a creamery on the side of that road. There is also a cave on the side of that road called Carraig Na gCat. It was an under ground passage long ago, running from Corraig Na gCat to Castle Cor. There is another road South of Liscarroll and it would carry you to Kanturk. There is an old grave along side the road near the dance hall. The name of the man that is buried there is Joyce. It is said that he was a robber. One night long ago he broke into a great house and the man inside stabbed him with a knife and he
        1. public infrastructure
    Daniel Guinee