School: Áth na bhFearchan (roll number 5500)

Aghnafarcan, Co. Monaghan
B. Mac Closcaigh

1. (continued from previous page)
    When you get into the second hole you get another shot or when you get some otherbodys marble you get another shot. When you get the third hole you start for the middle hole. When you have the middle hole, you shoot for the first hole. You go up and down three times like that. Who ever gains all the holes shoots at the other marble to try if you can put it three feet away with the one shot. If you can do that you win the game. When you be playing "Blind Man's Buff" you put a cover over your eyes, there was you see and then run after another person and try to catch him. When you catch him he has to put the blind on him and then try to catch you. In autumn I be picking blackberries, and I be cracking nuts at Halloween. In the summer time I play football along with the other boys.