Scoil: Mong, Thomastown (uimhir rolla 5201)

Mungmacody, Co. Kilkenny
Bean Uí Dhuibhir

1. The local roads around my district are:-
    Pavement, Screen, Newline, Borkile, Stookhill, Yellowladder, Dobbins mill, The Pavement is so called because once upon a time it was paved with big stones and those can be seen to the present day.
    The Screen is so called because it is closed in with trees. There are a thick line of trees along at each side of the road and the tops of them are meeting overhead. It is a very beautiful shady road in the summer time. It leads from Bossroe to Inistiogue. It is a fairly narrow road.
    The Newline leads from Blessingtown to Shamrock Lodge. It is so called because it is a newly made road and it is straight.
    Stookhill leads from Coppanagh to Dungarvan it is so called because it
        1. public infrastructure