School: Tappa (roll number 10451)

Tetoppa, Co. Monaghan
S. Ó Reachtaire

1. (continued from previous page)
    the rock by small narrow paths and at the bottom of these rocks there is a stream flowing into a well before this well was put there the stream flowed down in a field and left it very wet and then Granda moved the well from up the field to where the stream was flowing and after that another person claimed the well.
  2. One time our lord was ... from the soldiers. His blood trickled on the ground and the soldiers came along. The Robin put leaves on his tracks to hide them. The ren came along and carried of the leaves and the soldiers saw