Scoil: Kilmurry (C.) (uimhir rolla 10395)

Kilmurry, Co. Kerry
Mrs Ellen Mary O' Connor

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    rest of the night. He lived in a nice comfortable mudwall house. His real name was Philip Horan. When the stations were published on him the priest told him to have honest meat for his breakfast. The day before the stations he stole the priest's pet lamb so as to give honest meat to the priest for his breakfast. During breakfast the priest said I hope this is honest meat "Yes" was the replp "It's your own pet lamb." There are none of his descendants in the Country now. I am not a descendant of Philip cead bó. All though I am of the same name.
    Nell Horan
    Knockatee, Co. Kerry