Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Tráighlí

Tralee, Co. Kerry
An tSr. Proinnsias

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Many Holy Wells are to be seen in different parts of the County. Some of these wells are:- Tobar na Súl, Wether's Well, Sunday's Well, Kilsinan Well, Glendahalen Well.
    Kilsinan Well is situated between Listowel, and Ballybunion. Every year people go to pay rounds there. There are certain days for visiting this well namely the twenty second of May and the seventeenth of September. It is said that St. Brenndan drank some of the water out of this Well during his travels through Kerry. Every person that goes to the well leaves an offering of either food or money to the caretaker of
    Máire S. Níc Dhómhnaill
    Ballyard, Co. Kerry